Here are the results from Adam – a fantastic turnout – looks like we need another bank of turning targets!

TIMED AND PRECISION 1.

Small Bore.

1st  Jill Tanner                         293  9X

2nd  Tom Davies                     293  7X

3rd  Tim Ward                         291  10X

4th  Alan Davies                      291  4X

5th  Julien Miles                      290  10X

6th  John Munt                        290  5X

7th  Richard James                 290  4x

8th  Sutton Tanner                 290  2X

9th  Peter Biebrach                289  11X

10  Ian McCallum                  289  9X

11  Mark Simpkins                287  3X

12  Mike Perrett                    275  9X

13  Richard Farrelly               263  0X

14  Nigel Gulley                     236  3X

15  Alun Lloyd                        228  2X

16  Jan Trussler                     214  2X

 

TIMED AND PRECISION 1.

Centre Fire.

1st Ian McCallum                         300  20X

2nd Richard James                       300  17X

3rd John Munt                              298  15X

4th Mark Simpkins                       298  10X

5th Adam Kendrick                      297  17X

6th Tim Ward                               296  14X

7th Julien Miles                            296  12X

8th Mike Perrett                          295  10X

9th Peter Biebrach                      292  12X

10 Alan Davies                            287  12X

11 Jan Trussler                            282  4X

12 Tom Davies                            279  10X

13 Chas Rone                              261  7X

14 Nigel Gulley                           206  2X

TIMED AND PRECISION 1.

LBP.

1ST Chas Rone                              296  9X

2nd Richard James                       295  8X

3rd Alun Lloyd                              262  1X

TIMED AND PRECISION 1.

LBR.

1ST Richard James                        296  8X

2nd Alun Lloyd                              267  4X

3rd James Davies                         175  0X