Haverfordwest Target Shooting Club

Annual Prize Giving 2015 – for 2014 Season.

Timed and Precision

Full Bore Small Bore LBR LBP
1

2

3

 

Ian McCallan

Richard James

John Munt

 

Jill Tanner

Tom Davies

Tim Ward

 

Richard James

Alun Lloyd

James Davies

 

Chas Rone

Richard James

Alun Lloyd

 

 

Multi Target

Full Bore Small Bore LBR LBP
1

2

3

 

Julien Miles

Peter Biebrach

Ian McCallan

 

Richard James

Jill Tanner

Sutton Tanner

 

Richard James

Jan Trussler

Alun Lloyd

 

Richard James

Chas Rone

 

 

 

Bianchi

Full Bore Small Bore LBR LBP
1

 

2

 

3

 

 

Peter Biebrach / Richard James

Adam Kendrick/

Julien Miles

Ann-Marie Jones

 

 

Richard James /

Peter Biebrach

Ann Marie Jones / Julien Miles

3 Robert Wheeler

 

 

Richard James

 

Alun Lloyd

 

 

 

Richard James

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500

Full Bore Small Bore LBR LBP
1

2

3

 

Adam Kendrik

Richard James

John Munt

 

Ian McCallan

Julien Miles

Richard James

 

Richard James

 

 

 

 

Man V Man

1

2

3

 

Adam Kendrick

John Munt

Tim Ward

 

 

 

Phoenix “A”

Full Bore Small Bore LBR LBP
1

2

3

 

Peter Biebrach

Adam Kendrick

Robert Wheeler

 

Dafydd Perks

Robert Wheeler

Mike Perrett

 

Mike Perrett

 

 

 

 

Timed and Precision 2

Full Bore Small Bore LBR LBP
1

2

3

 

Tim Ward

Adam Kendrick

Dafydd Perks

 

Tim Ward

Dafydd Perks

Adam Kendrick

 

 

Americas Match

Full Bore Small Bore LBR LBP
1

2

3

 

Peter Biebrach

Tim Ward

Richard James

 

Tim Ward

Peter Biebrach

Richard James

 

Chas Rone

 

 

 

 

Standard Pistol                                         

1

2

3

 

Richard James

Tim Ward

Peter Biebrach

 

 

Xmas Practical

1

2

3

 

Rob Wheeler

Dafydd Perks

Adam Kendrick

 

 

Rifle Competitions

Mauser 310 Cadet Edwardian Victorian
1

2

3

 

Julien Miles

Richard James

Peter Biebrach

 

Peter Biebrach

Jan Trussler

Richard James

 

Richard James

Julien Miles

Alun Lloyd

 

         
22 Bench 22 50m Precission F/B Bench
1

2

2

3

3

Tim Ward

Adam Kendrick

 

Dafydd Perks

 

Tim Ward

Tom Davies

 

Richard James

 

Peter Biebrach

Adam Kendrick

Keith Evans

Alun Lloyd

Chas Rone

 

Muzzle Loading Competitions

Mil Rifle 50m Revolver Pistol 50m Pistol 50m Revolver
1

2

3

 

Julien Miles

Richard James

Peter Biebrach

 

Peter Biebrach

Jan Trussler

Richard James

 

Richard James

Julien Miles

Alun Lloyd

 

Tim Ward

John Munt

Peter Biebrach

 

John Munt

Peter Biebrach

Tim Ward

 

 

Club Championship Firearms

A League B League
1

2

3

4

5

 

Tim Ward

Peter Biebrach

Richard James

John Munt

Adam Kendrick

 

Julien Miles

Ian McCallan

Dafydd Perks

Jill Tanner

Tom Davies

 

 

Air Section

Summer Field A

Spring Precharged Combined
1

2

3

 

Martin Davies

Philip Davies

Alun Davies

 

Martin Davies

Philip Davies

Alun Davies

 

Martin Davies

Philip Davies

Alun Davies

 

 

Summer Field B

Spring Precharged Combined
1

2

3

 

David Brace

Liam Smith

Sam Mescimon

 

David Brace

Liam Smith

Ben Pettit

 

David Brace

Liam Smith

James Ellis

 

 

Winter Accuracy League

Winter Accuracy
1

2

3

 

Mike Perrett

Martin Davies

Abby Walters

 

 

 

Junior  Champion –                Andrew Gammon

Most Improved –                      Andrew Gammon

Best Newcomer–                       David Brace