The minutes of the meeting can be found here.

Haverfordwest Target Shooting Club AGM 2018

 

Constitutional changes and Propositions.

the following changes and propositions were made to the constitution.

“a) Membership of the  FAC section of the Club is dependent on each Full Member

Obtaining AND Maintaining his or her Firearms Certificate.

b) Temporary revocation of a Firearm Certificate for any reason shall lead to the individual concerned to be excluded from the Club and all its premises and activities, until his or her Firearms Certificate is again restored in full.”

2. Data protection Act 1998

It is proposed that individual members contact details such as Addresses, e mails etc. be held on a Computerized Data Base subject to the provisions of the Data Protection Act (1998), or any subsequent amendments. This is to make contacting members easier.”

  1. Club Maintenance

“It is proposed that a sum of up to £5,000 a year be set aside to hire in external people to carry out basic maintenance tasks at the club.”

Annual Prizegiving

Haverfordwest Target Shooting Club

Annual Prizegiving  2018

Competition T&P 1 S/B Championships 2017
1 Champion Tim Ward
2 Runner-up Peter Biebrach
3 Third Jill Tanner

 

Competition T&P 1 F/B Championships 2017
1 Champion John Rolfe
2 Runner-up Peter Biebrach
3 Third Jan Daniels

 

Competition T&P 1 LBR Championships 2017
1 Champion John Rolfe
2 Runner-up Marek Pawlik
3 Third Chas Rone

 

Competition T&P 1 LBP Championships 2017
1 Champion John Rolfe
2 Runner-up Marek Pawlik
3 Third Jan Daniels

 

Competition Field target Air Gun A class Championships 2017
1 Champion Martin Davies
2 Runner-up Phillip Davies
3 Third Carol Davies

 

Competition Field target Air Gun B class Championships 2017
1 Champion Dai Sneade
2 Runner-up Alun Davies
3 Third David Collins

 

Best Junior Airgun 2017
David Collins

 

Most Improved  Junior Airgun 2017
Aaron Burgess

 

Competition Winter Accuracy Air Gun Championships 2017
1 Champion Dai Sneade
2 Runner-up Martin Davies
3 Third Alun Davies

 

Competition Multi Target  F/B Championships 2017
1 Champion Rob Wheeler
2 Runner-up Peter Biebrach
3 Third Mark Simpkins

 

Competition Multi Target  S/B Championships 2017
1 Champion Jill Tanner
2 Runner-up Peter Biebrach
3 Third Sutton Tanner

 

Competition Multi Target  LBP Championships 2017
1 Champion Marek Pawlik
2 Runner-up Peter Revell
3 Third Chas Rone

 

Competition Multi Target  LBR Championships 2017
1 Champion Marek Pawlik
2 Runner-up Chas Rone
3 Third Adam Kendrick

 

Victorian F/B Rifle 50M
Jan Trussler

 

Edwardian  F/B Rifle 50M
John Munt

 

Miniature  F/B Rifle 50M (310 Cadet)
Peter Biebrach

 

Mauser Service  Rifle 50M
Peter Biebrach

 

Competition Mini McQueen Championships 2017
1 Champion Chas Rone
2 Runner-up Rob Barrett
3 Third Tim Ward

 

Competition 100M Benchrest  Championships 2017
1 Champion Nia Evans
2 Runner-up Peter Biebrach
3 Third Chas Rone

 

Competition 50M Benchrest S/B Championships 2017
1 Champion Peter Biebrach
2 Runner-up Rob Barrett
3 Third Jan Daniels

 

B/P 25 M  Pistol 2017
Tim Ward

 

B/P 50 M  Pistol 2017
John Munt

 

B/P 50 M  Rifle 2017
Peter Biebrach

 

Club Champion 2017
Peter Biebrach
Best Newcomer  2017
Tim Sutton

  The Piccies.