Well, it is quite a change not to be reporting about the dreadful weather conditions that we had encountered at the Bisley GR&P, Target Shotgun and Fullbore events,  as we had a glorious weekend, we didn’t have any rain but mild and crisp conditions would be the best way describe the weather.

I feel absolutely sure that a very pleasant and enjoyable weekend was had by all our members who attended, nine in number, our newer members taking part in quite a lot of the competitions is always very good to see. There was some serious rivalry between our members who took part as you will see by the results.                                                                                                                                      

25m Precision GRSB   Practice 1  Practice 2  Practice 3  Total   X’s

2    Tim Ward                        87 x 1         87 x 1             94 x 2             268     4

7     Dafydd Perks                 79 x 0        89 x 2             86 x 2             254      4

8     Robert Wheeler             77  x1         78 x 0              86  x0            241      1

12   Lorraine Neale                71  x0        75  x0              55  x0            201

25m Precision GRCF    Practice 1  Practice 2   Practice 3 Total  X’s

11   Robert Wheeler              93  x 2          92 x 2             93 x 3            278     7

12   Dafydd Perks                  93  x 1          90 x 0              93 x3           276      4

25m Precision LBR        Practice 1   Practice 2  Practice 3  Total  X’s

3     Marek Pawlik                  95 x 3               93  x 1           89  x1            287       5

50m Precision GRSB      Practice 1   Practice 2  Practice 3  Total   X’s

9     Lorraine Neale                 73 x 0             77  x 1           68 x 0             218       1

50m Precision LBR        Practice 1    Practice 2  Practice 3  Total  X’s

1     Marek Pawlik                   83  x 1            79  x 0             87  x 0           249       1

Timed & Precision 1 GRSB

X Class                       Practice 1    Practice 2   Practice 3  Total   X’s

23   Jill Tanner             114  x 3            111  x1              58  x 3           283    7

A Class

1     Tim Ward              120  x 8           116  x 1            60  x 2             296     11

5     Sutton Tanner      116  x 4            114  x 3           60  x 1              290     8

6     Adam Kendrick     115  x 3            115  x 5           9 0 x 2              289     7

15   Dafydd Perks          94  x 1           118  x 3            57  x 0              269       4

B Class

1     Robert Wheeler     117  x3                114  x2          59  x1                290      6

8     Lorraine Neale     112  x4                 96 x 0          58   x3               266      7

Timed & Precision 1 GRCF

A Class                       Practice 1   Practice 2   Practice 3    Total  X’s

5       Adam Kendrick   119 x 7            118 x 4                60 x 3            297     14

6       Tim Ward             119 x 8            119 x 2                59 x 1             297     11

B Class

2      Charles Rone        120  x2             119  x5              58  x0              297      7

3      Dafydd Perks         118  x2             119  x2              60 x 3             297       7

4       Robert Wheeler     115  x2              117  x2             60 x 3             292      7

Multi-Target GRSB

A Class                        Left                 Right            Total   X’s

5       Jill Tanner                47  x 3                55  x 5            102       8

8       Tim Ward                 46  x 1                55  x 4             101       5

B Class

1        Dafydd Perks           47  x 5                53  x 3            100       8

9        Lorraine Neale        47  x 0                34  x 1              81       1

Multi-Target GRCF

A Class

3         Adam Kendrick        56  x 5                 56  x 6           112      11

6         Tim Ward                  56  x 4                  52  x 3          108       7

9         Charles Rone            50  x 4                  51  x 1           101       5

B Class

1          Dafydd Perks            56  x 2                  58  x 3             114       5

Multi-Target LBP

A Class                              Left                 Right               Total  X’s

11       Charles Rone              45  x 1                50  x 1                    95      2 

Multi-Target LBR     

A Class

4         Marek Pawlik             49  x  2                56  x 2                   105     4

1500 GRSB                                                                          Match 5

B Class                 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4  S1/2 S3/4    Total   X’s

3    Adam Kendrick   240 x16   165 x9   215 x4    237 x1      296 x1  284 x1    1437     69

 

Advancing Target GRSB

A Class                       P1           P2           P3           P4           P5           P6     Total    X’s

4         Jill Tanner    48 x1        44 x2       46 x4       47 x3         47 x4     45 x4         277     18

8         Tim Ward     45 x2         48 x1       46 x4        46 x4        42 x2      45x 4       272     17

15       Dafydd Perks  41 x0        44 x2      42 x4        42 x0        45 x2     48x 4        262    12

Advancing Target GRCF    

   A Class                      P1         P2          P3           P4           P5          P6     Total    X’s

8          Dafydd Perks     29 x3      27x 0     29 x4      29x 3      29 x3       30x 5     173     18

10       Tim Ward            30 x2      28 x2     30 x0      28 x1      28 x3        29 x3     173     11

B Class

5       Robert Wheeler     26 x0     26 x2      30 x2      26 x2      21x 0        30 x2      159    8

As a small club from Pembrokeshire we achieved quite a few medal places in the competition and we look forward to seeing more new faces next year.